Skip to content
cmgt.CMGT Golf

Brewginning Coffee

Night BazaarCafe4.6(1365 Google reviews)

Brewginning Coffee in Chiang Mai

About

Brewginning Coffee sits in Chiang Mai's Night Bazaar neighborhood and has built a reputation as a TikTok-famous, photo-friendly cafe drawing tourists and social-media crowds. The specialty menu leans into creative coffee drinks, citrus espresso, yuzu espresso, and craft cold brews, priced around 95 THB. Reviews confirm wifi exists and the space is air-conditioned, but the vibe skews social and lively: live bands, influencer foot traffic, and open-plan seating that can get warm near the entrance. Not a natural deep-work spot, but passable for a short casual session with a laptop if you snag an indoor seat early.

Good to know

Brewginning Coffee is a cafe in Night Bazaar, Chiang Mai that works well for a laptop session. Expect available WiFi, a lively atmosphere. Regulars come here for casual sessions. It is open daily from 07:00 to 19:00, though hours can change so it is worth confirming before a long visit. Brewginning Coffee holds a 4.6-star Google rating across 1365 reviews.

Working here

WiFi: Available
Noise: Lively
Seating: Open-plan seating; one reviewer noted it can get hot, suggesting grab-and-go if heat is a concern. Air-conditioned section exists per reviews.

Best for

  • Casual sessions

Opening hours

Monday07:0019:00
Tuesday07:0019:00
Wednesday07:0019:00
Thursday07:0019:00
Friday07:0019:00
Saturday07:0019:00
Sunday07:0019:00

Hours can change. Confirm before a long session.

Visit

  • 260 Chang Moi Rd, Tambon Chang Moi, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50300

Questions about Brewginning Coffee

Is Brewginning Coffee good for working?

Yes — the WiFi is available, the room is lively. It is rated for casual sessions.

What are Brewginning Coffee's opening hours?

Brewginning Coffee is open daily from 07:00 to 19:00. Hours can change, so confirm before you go.

Where is Brewginning Coffee?

Brewginning Coffee is in Night Bazaar, Chiang Mai. Address: 260 Chang Moi Rd, Tambon Chang Moi, Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai, Chang Wat Chiang Mai 50300.

Other cafes near Night Bazaar

See all cafes in Chiang Mai →

Visiting Chiang Mai?

Pair a morning class with an afternoon round. Our golf holiday packages are priced all-in, with every enquiry answered within 24 hours.

See golf packages

Listing data updated 2026-05-30. Brewginning Coffee is an independent business and is not operated by or affiliated with CMGT Golf.