Skip to content
cmgt.CMGT Golf

Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9

NimmanCafe4.4(1000 Google reviews)

Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9 in Chiang Mai

About

Starbucks on Nimmanhemin Soi 9 is a standard-format branch in Chiang Mai's Nimman neighborhood, popular with both locals and visitors. Reviewers describe a relaxing atmosphere and consistently good service. Laptop workers are a fixture here, one reviewer noted tables were filled with people working on laptops, but the wifi has drawn complaints, with at least one reviewer calling it non-functional and advising against coming to work. The full Thai Starbucks menu is available including food items and specialty beverages. Best suited for a coffee stop rather than a serious work session given the unreliable wifi and tendency for seating to fill.

Good to know

Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9 is a cafe in Nimman, Chiang Mai that works well for a laptop session. Expect spotty WiFi, a moderate buzz atmosphere. Regulars come here for casual sessions. It is open daily from 06:00 to 22:00, though hours can change so it is worth confirming before a long visit. Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9 holds a 4.4-star Google rating across 1000 reviews.

Working here

WiFi: Spotty
Noise: Moderate buzz
Seating: Tables regularly fill up with laptop workers; seating capacity unspecified but crowding noted in reviews.
Laptops: Laptops welcome

Best for

  • Casual sessions

Opening hours

Monday06:0022:00
Tuesday06:0022:00
Wednesday06:0022:00
Thursday06:0022:00
Friday06:0022:00
Saturday06:0022:00
Sunday06:0022:00

Hours can change. Confirm before a long session.

Visit

  • 43, Tall Teak Plaza, Nimmanahaeminda Road, Mueang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai 50200

Questions about Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9

Is Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9 good for working?

Yes — the WiFi is spotty, the room is moderate buzz. It is rated for casual sessions.

What are Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9's opening hours?

Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9 is open daily from 06:00 to 22:00. Hours can change, so confirm before you go.

Where is Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9?

Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9 is in Nimman, Chiang Mai. Address: 43, Tall Teak Plaza, Nimmanahaeminda Road, Mueang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai 50200.

Other cafes near Nimman

See all cafes in Chiang Mai →

Visiting Chiang Mai?

Pair a morning class with an afternoon round. Our golf holiday packages are priced all-in, with every enquiry answered within 24 hours.

See golf packages

Listing data updated 2026-05-30. Starbucks Nimmanhemin Soi 9 is an independent business and is not operated by or affiliated with CMGT Golf.