
Aek Motorbike Rental
SantithamMotorbike rental★4.7(71 Google reviews)

About
Small family-run shop in Santitham, operated by a married couple, the husband focuses on repairs while the wife manages rentals. Reviewers note bikes are serviced before handover, including oil changes, and the fleet is well-maintained. Available bikes include automatic scooters such as the Honda Click and semi-automatic models like the Yamaha Fin and Yamaha Fazio. Daily rates seen in reviews range from 250 to 300 THB depending on the bike's age and model. A cash deposit of 3,000 THB allows renters to keep their passport. Pricing is described as fair and in line with other local shops. Monthly rentals have been completed here.
Good to know
Aek Motorbike Rental is a motorbike and scooter rental shop in Santitham, Chiang Mai. It rents automatic scooters, semi-automatic. Rates run ฿250 – ฿300 a day, depending on the bike and season. Expect a cash or passport deposit. The shop is open daily from 09:00 to 18:00; hours can change, so confirm before you ride over. Aek Motorbike Rental holds a 4.7-star Google rating across 71 reviews.
Rental details
Rates
- Daily฿250 – ฿300
Rates vary by bike model and season. Confirm the current price and what it includes with the shop directly.
Opening hours
Hours can change. Confirm before you ride over.
Visit
- Chang Phueak, Mueang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai 50300
Questions about Aek Motorbike Rental
What does Aek Motorbike Rental rent and for how much?
Aek Motorbike Rental rents automatic scooters, semi-automatic. Daily rates run ฿250 – ฿300.
What do I need to rent from Aek Motorbike Rental?
Deposit: cash or passport (฿3000). Bring a valid licence; a motorcycle licence or IDP is needed to ride legally and stay insured.
What are Aek Motorbike Rental's opening hours?
Aek Motorbike Rental is open daily from 09:00 to 18:00. Confirm before you go, as hours can change.
Where is Aek Motorbike Rental?
Aek Motorbike Rental is in Santitham, Chiang Mai. Address: Chang Phueak, Mueang Chiang Mai District, Chiang Mai 50300.
A helmet is required by law in Thailand. Riding legally and keeping your travel insurance valid generally needs a motorcycle licence or an International Driving Permit with the motorcycle category. Photograph the bike from every angle before you take it.
Other rental shops near Santitham


Scooter Rental Near Me Chiang Mai (รถเช่าใกล้ฉัน)
Santitham
- from ฿300/day
- No passport deposit
- Monthly
5.0(29)

Visiting Chiang Mai?
Pair a morning class with an afternoon round. Our golf holiday packages are priced all-in, with every enquiry answered within 24 hours.
Listing data updated 2026-05-31. Aek Motorbike Rental is an independent business and is not operated by or affiliated with CMGT Golf.